?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Update

« previous entry | next entry »
Jun. 2nd, 2007 | 11:12 pm
mood: ecstaticecstatic

Carl and I are getting married August, 2008.

YAY!!!!

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {10}

(Deleted comment)

nolite te bastardes carborundorum.

(no subject)

from: heroesforghosts
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
Link

Wedding: Growl.

Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

made_in_ink

(no subject)

from: made_in_ink
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 08:59 am (UTC)
Link

Congratulations!!!!!

Reply | Thread

nolite te bastardes carborundorum.

(no subject)

from: heroesforghosts
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks muchly!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Anna Bolena

(no subject)

from: manhattan_skies
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 01:18 pm (UTC)
Link

WHAT?! YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!

Reply | Thread

nolite te bastardes carborundorum.

(no subject)

from: heroesforghosts
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
Link

Yay!!! You need to tell me--is it as stressful to plan a wedding as everyone seems to say? Half of my family is telling me just to get a wedding planner, but I'm pretty adamant not to waste money on that. Maybe I'm just in the happy 12+ month planning stage.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Anna Bolena

(no subject)

from: manhattan_skies
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
Link

no way!!! i didn't get one and it's been fine. i'm starting to feel a little pressure now only b/c there's about 34 days left *gulp* but no way would I have spent money on one. if you're parents are gonna help and they want to get you one, then, hey, sure! hahahaha.

unless you're having a nyc wedding. if you're having a city wedding, then maybe. especially if it's for a lot of people.

Reply | Parent | Thread

bear

(no subject)

from: carrieish
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
Link

what?! did I miss something? I thought you'd broken up? ha! congrats!

Reply | Thread

nolite te bastardes carborundorum.

(no subject)

from: heroesforghosts
date: Jun. 4th, 2007 02:51 pm (UTC)
Link

Lol, that’s what I get for never updating my LJ! Carl and I did a whole ‘on a break, seeing other people thing’ for a bit, but it was really half-hearted--we talked everyday and all. We’ve been back together offically since about April, I guess, though he’s back in Sweden at the moment. Pout.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Katie

(no subject)

from: stupidore
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Wow congratulations!

Reply | Thread

pirategurl32133

OMG

from: pirategurl32133
date: Jun. 3rd, 2007 06:08 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG CONGRATULATIONS! THAT IS SO WONDERFUL!!!!!! OMG! U MUST SHOW PICS OF THE DRESS U GET AND THE ONES FOR UR BRIDESMAIDS! I LOVE WEDDINGS! DRINKS ALL AROUND!

Reply | Thread